Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Colton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Colton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Colton California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Colton CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Colton Crime Index 208740284479.3
 
Colton Violent Crimes 344663.9553.5
Colton Murders 59.77
Colton Rapes 1325.133.1
Colton Robberies 132254.8205.8
Colton Aggravated Assaults 194374.4336.5
 
Colton Property Crimes 17433364.13906.1
Colton Burglaries 477920.6813.2
Colton Larceny/Thefts 8471634.82601.7
Colton Motor Vehicle Thefts 419808.7501.5
 
Colton Arsons 1  917.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Colton crime collection area population of 51,812.
  • Colton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Colton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Colton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Colton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Colton crime level is worse than national average.

 COLTON STATISTICS
 Colton Population: 47662
 Male Population: 23492
 Female Population: 24170
 Households: 14520
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.26
Colton Population
Colton Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement